Fractal Softworks Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: 1 ... 72 73 [74]

Author Topic: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10  (Read 891105 times)

demoix

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1095 on: August 18, 2021, 07:08:33 PM »

How actually use ToggleAI command? I select my ship then enter ''ToggleAI fleet on'' , or even ''toggleai all on'' but still, my ship is not controlled by AI. Anyone can help me with how to use it properly?
Logged

PureDesire

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1096 on: September 24, 2021, 03:49:13 AM »

Hello,could I put this mod on fossic.org (it's a Chinese commuinty of starsector)so more Chinese can use this mod?
Logged

Kothyxaan

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1097 on: September 25, 2021, 01:35:47 PM »

Is there now a way to spawn Remnant Nexus in a system? If so how?
If not this is a request :D
Logged

deoxyribonucleicacid

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1098 on: October 04, 2021, 11:57:17 PM »

is there a way to mess with stars themselves? (i.e changing the star type, adding another starsystem etc.)

Logged

Blackwell

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1099 on: October 17, 2021, 12:27:30 PM »

Hey first post on the forums so first off thanks for the mod, it's helpful when testing and even just fun for playing around in the game or getting officers who don't suck. With that said, I have a bug report about the Officer Training skill. When I use the command "respec (officer name)" it caps their max level at five and prevents them from having a second skill made elite, as far as I can tell I don't think this is a mod conflict because when I recruit new officers or add officers with console commands and level them without respecing them it allows them to level to six and allows me to give them two elite skills.
Logged

n3xuiz

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 129
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1100 on: October 30, 2021, 09:04:18 AM »

is there a console command to delete all debris fields in the current starsystem? i've seen code to spawn things so is this possible?
Logged

Szasz

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 162
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1101 on: November 02, 2021, 11:03:18 AM »

Bug: ship storage is cleared on a market after using 'storage set' command.
Logged

Floorbo

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1102 on: November 03, 2021, 02:43:35 PM »

is there any way to spawn a Coronal Hypershunt
Logged

Histidine

  • Admiral
  • *****
  • Posts: 3441
    • View Profile
    • Bitbucket profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1103 on: November 03, 2021, 05:48:35 PM »

is there any way to spawn a Coronal Hypershunt
Here; adds a shunt to current star system

EDIT: oops, it adds to specified star system by name
« Last Edit: November 04, 2021, 01:41:46 AM by Histidine »
Logged

czezary

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1104 on: November 12, 2021, 02:47:07 PM »

Does anyone know how to make a command to add a number of some commodity to all markets at once?

The reason is, im playing with shadowyards mod, and it comes with a custom commodity - cloned organs, for whatever reason however, cloned organs do not get exported and nearly every market in the sector vanilla or modded has a deficit of cloned organs.

Result? Almost every single procurement from traders is for cloned organs. often in quantities that are unobtainable without cheating.

So im guessing this problem could be solved by running a command that would add cloned organs to every market to end the deficit?

Could someone tell me if thats possible?
Logged

DrStalker

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1105 on: November 12, 2021, 05:55:02 PM »

Is there any way to make a combat command persistent?  For example, have permanent infiniteammo instead of having to bring up the console and activate it every battle.

Logged

Szasz

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 162
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.95a] Console Commands v2021.04.10
« Reply #1106 on: November 13, 2021, 11:57:09 PM »

Does anyone know how to make a command to add a number of some commodity to all markets at once?

The reason is, im playing with shadowyards mod, and it comes with a custom commodity - cloned organs, for whatever reason however, cloned organs do not get exported and nearly every market in the sector vanilla or modded has a deficit of cloned organs.

Result? Almost every single procurement from traders is for cloned organs. often in quantities that are unobtainable without cheating.

So im guessing this problem could be solved by running a command that would add cloned organs to every market to end the deficit?

Could someone tell me if thats possible?
You are probably better off looking into ways how to tweak the mod or asking its author to take care of it. Or maybe they did but it requires a new game with the mod.
One solution for example would be introducing an industry that either demands (produces black market stock only) or produces cloned organs.
What you suggested would not be a permanent way out and repeating it -since you need to repeat it- would still feel like cheating.
Why does shadowyards need to use a practically equivalent version of harvested organs is beyond me though.
ps. Is it legal?
« Last Edit: November 13, 2021, 11:59:03 PM by Szasz »
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 72 73 [74]