Fractal Softworks Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Starsector 0.97a is out! (02/02/24); New blog post: New music for Galatia Academy (06/12/24)

Pages: 1 ... 37 38 [39] 40 41 ... 87

Author Topic: [0.97a] Ashes of The Domain  (Read 454018 times)

Kaysaar

  • Captain
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #570 on: September 23, 2023, 01:17:55 PM »

i'm on 1.6.4 and occasionally these error messages tick by on the left:

nonexistent special item found on chicomoztoc, id hegeheavy_databank

nonexistent special item found on culann, id triheavy_databank
I ll fix it soon
Logged

Kaysaar

  • Captain
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #571 on: September 23, 2023, 01:19:24 PM »

Pls look at this ctd error: https://fractalsoftworks.com/forum/index.php?topic=28056.0
I think AOTD is causing it somehow.
Haven't encountered it since disabling Vault+Glory.
It's caused by Vaults of Knowledge, i will fix it sorry for bugs, it has been tough week where i was fixing + work + other things. I would like to fix them immidieatly but i am not a robot
Logged

Kaysaar

  • Captain
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #572 on: September 23, 2023, 01:21:17 PM »

So I have a particularly strange bug. Whenever I equip one of the special fleet wide items, it deletes the entire fleet as if you were wiped out. It's happened each time when equipping an item and then swapping to a different fleet wide bonus. There's no error log or other messages. Just gives you the message of having been picked up from an escape pod.

Unfortunately I was in Iron Man mode so autosave has permanently seen the lost of a 40 stack elite fleet and a third of the industry blue prints...guess it's back to the start again! I did try to go back to where my fleet was but it's just all gone so very much a *** around and lose everything deal.

I'm not certain if this is caused by another mod conflict as this was the first time I got two of those items (the fighter refit bonus and PDW range increase fleet bonus) and I had swapped between the two twice before exiting the menu. Will try to replicate the issue but right now, just more annoying than anything.
Special items for fleets it's not AoTD feature, i belive it was RAT ?
Logged

Hyperkayak

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 24
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #573 on: September 23, 2023, 02:05:39 PM »

Pls look at this ctd error: https://fractalsoftworks.com/forum/index.php?topic=28056.0
I think AOTD is causing it somehow.
Haven't encountered it since disabling Vault+Glory.
It's caused by Vaults of Knowledge, i will fix it sorry for bugs, it has been tough week where i was fixing + work + other things. I would like to fix them immidieatly but i am not a robot

Okie~
Thanks for your work!
Logged

Xarlas

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #574 on: September 23, 2023, 07:48:32 PM »

59339 [Thread-3] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.NullPointerException
java.lang.NullPointerException
   at com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.intel.bar.events.GalatiaOfferIntel.getMapLoc ation(GalatiaOfferIntel.java:90)
   at com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.intel.BaseIntelPlugin.getIntelTags(BaseIntelPlugin.java:285)
   at com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.intel.bar.events.GalatiaOfferIntel.getIntelT ags(GalatiaOfferIntel.java:115)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.v2.EventsPanel.o00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.v2.EventsPanel.0000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.v2.EventsPanel.o0000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.v2.EventsPanel.sizeChanged(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.L.setSize(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.return.return.null(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.comms.return.sizeChanged(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.L.setSize(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.setSize(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L$7.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.buttonPressed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.public.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignState.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.BaseGameState.traverse(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher.o00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)

I get this when i open the Intel screen after i completed the Galatia academy quest to get researches.
It crashes to desktop. I am using Nexerelin, so maybe the random sector generation caused issues.

P.S. I removed some broken Unicode chars of the log, as they prevented me from posting.

Edit: The Vaults of Knowledge mod contains the source code for what seems to be the sleeper module for some reason (in src.rar right next to the jar).
« Last Edit: September 23, 2023, 08:29:59 PM by Xarlas »
Logged

ddemo

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #575 on: September 23, 2023, 11:06:25 PM »

Hi, I've got 2 crash logs that may be relevant to your mod

138080 [Thread-3] ERROR exerelin.utilities.NexUtilsMarket  - Nonexistent special item found on Culann, id triheavy_databank


And the big one that causes consistent CTDs

118671 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
119750 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
119751 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  - Spawning officers/admins at ii_carthage
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     officerProb: 0.5
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     additionalProb: 0.1
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     mercProb: 0.25
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     adminProb: 0.15
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -
122424 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
123329 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.loading.LoadingUtils  - Loading CSV data from [DIRECTORY: D:\Program Files (x86)\Fractal Softworks\Starsector\starsector-core\..\mods\stelnet]
123680 [Thread-3] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123681 [Thread-7] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
123757 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123758 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123976 [Thread-3] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.NullPointerException
java.lang.NullPointerException
   at data.scripts.industry.KaysaarResearchFacility.apply(KaysaarResearchFacility.java:45)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Market.reapplyIndustries(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshAllOutpostsEffectsForPlayerOutp osts(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.reach.ReachEconomy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.tripleStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.command.F.<init>(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L$8.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.buttonPressed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.?00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.public.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignState.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.BaseGameState.traverse(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher.o00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:748)

I'm assuming this has something to do with the researchers because I can recreate it whenever I find Sophia the researcher at a bar in Auroria (UAF). I can recruit her and leave the bar but when I go to check my colony, I get a CTD. Not doing anything after recruiting her also causes a CTD after a while.

Thanks for your work, this is an awesome mod!
Logged

Kaysaar

  • Captain
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #576 on: September 24, 2023, 07:40:44 AM »

Hi, I've got 2 crash logs that may be relevant to your mod

138080 [Thread-3] ERROR exerelin.utilities.NexUtilsMarket  - Nonexistent special item found on Culann, id triheavy_databank


And the big one that causes consistent CTDs

118671 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
119750 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
119751 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  - Spawning officers/admins at ii_carthage
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     officerProb: 0.5
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     additionalProb: 0.1
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     mercProb: 0.25
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     adminProb: 0.15
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -
122424 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
123329 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.loading.LoadingUtils  - Loading CSV data from [DIRECTORY: D:\Program Files (x86)\Fractal Softworks\Starsector\starsector-core\..\mods\stelnet]
123680 [Thread-3] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123681 [Thread-7] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
123757 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123758 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123976 [Thread-3] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.NullPointerException
java.lang.NullPointerException
   at data.scripts.industry.KaysaarResearchFacility.apply(KaysaarResearchFacility.java:45)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Market.reapplyIndustries(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshAllOutpostsEffectsForPlayerOutp osts(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.reach.ReachEconomy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.tripleStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.command.F.<init>(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L$8.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.buttonPressed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.?00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.public.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignState.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.BaseGameState.traverse(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher.o00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:748)

I'm assuming this has something to do with the researchers because I can recreate it whenever I find Sophia the researcher at a bar in Auroria (UAF). I can recruit her and leave the bar but when I go to check my colony, I get a CTD. Not doing anything after recruiting her also causes a CTD after a while.

Thanks for your work, this is an awesome mod!
update to newest version this is old bug , it has been fixed long time ago
Logged

ddemo

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #577 on: September 24, 2023, 10:14:34 AM »

Well I feel dumb, but at least I get to continue my game, thanks!  ;D

Hi, I've got 2 crash logs that may be relevant to your mod

138080 [Thread-3] ERROR exerelin.utilities.NexUtilsMarket  - Nonexistent special item found on Culann, id triheavy_databank


And the big one that causes consistent CTDs

118671 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
119750 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
119751 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  - Spawning officers/admins at ii_carthage
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     officerProb: 0.5
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     additionalProb: 0.1
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     mercProb: 0.25
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -     adminProb: 0.15
120134 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.events.OfficerManagerEvent  -
122424 [Thread-3] INFO  scripts.kissa.LOST_SECTOR.util.powerLevel  - power 1.5840482
123329 [Thread-3] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.loading.LoadingUtils  - Loading CSV data from [DIRECTORY: D:\Program Files (x86)\Fractal Softworks\Starsector\starsector-core\..\mods\stelnet]
123680 [Thread-3] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123681 [Thread-7] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Cleaning up music with id [uaf_final_friendly_market_loop1.ogg]
123757 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.oo0OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO  - Creating streaming player for music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123758 [Thread-9] INFO  sound.H  - Playing music with id [miscallenous_corvus_campaign_music.ogg]
123976 [Thread-3] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.NullPointerException
java.lang.NullPointerException
   at data.scripts.industry.KaysaarResearchFacility.apply(KaysaarResearchFacility.java:45)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Market.reapplyIndustries(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshAllOutpostsEffectsForPlayerOutp osts(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CharacterStats.refreshCharacterStatsEffects(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.reach.ReachEconomy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.nextStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.econ.Economy.tripleStep(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.command.F.<init>(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L$8.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.buttonPressed(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.?00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.I.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.n.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.public.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.newui.L.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.dispatchEventsToChildren(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.interfacenew.processInputImpl(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.ui.thissuper.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignState.processInput(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.BaseGameState.traverse(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher.o00000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:748)

I'm assuming this has something to do with the researchers because I can recreate it whenever I find Sophia the researcher at a bar in Auroria (UAF). I can recruit her and leave the bar but when I go to check my colony, I get a CTD. Not doing anything after recruiting her also causes a CTD after a while.

Thanks for your work, this is an awesome mod!
update to newest version this is old bug , it has been fixed long time ago
Logged

SteelHeart

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 78
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #578 on: September 24, 2023, 01:26:35 PM »

So it looks like you have a quest to make sure the player gets the basic VOK databanks when they first found a colony, the problem is it sends you to a planet which I already managed to clear out. I got the dialog for recovering their datacore before I got the quest and now it won't let me proceed. I'm stuck with a quest marker on the planet but I can't salvage the datacore again.
Logged

Selfcontrol

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 133
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #579 on: September 24, 2023, 01:59:31 PM »

So it looks like you have a quest to make sure the player gets the basic VOK databanks when they first found a colony, the problem is it sends you to a planet which I already managed to clear out. I got the dialog for recovering their datacore before I got the quest and now it won't let me proceed. I'm stuck with a quest marker on the planet but I can't salvage the datacore again.

Also, when you finish the quest, the quest marker moves to Galatia but stay there forever in the Exploration tab.
Logged

C0bblestone

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #580 on: September 26, 2023, 01:30:51 PM »

So it looks like you have a quest to make sure the player gets the basic VOK databanks when they first found a colony, the problem is it sends you to a planet which I already managed to clear out. I got the dialog for recovering their datacore before I got the quest and now it won't let me proceed. I'm stuck with a quest marker on the planet but I can't salvage the datacore again.

 I made an account just now to say that I'm having the same issue. The Ouroboros mission is sending me to a planet I've already surveyed, and actually already have a colony on. I used console commands to remove the market and even added the pre collapse facility condition to the planet through console, however the VOK's I received were not basic, and the Ouroboros mission is still unable to complete.
Logged

MnHebi

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 28
  • Updater of Mods, Seeker of Archives
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #581 on: September 27, 2023, 07:10:55 AM »

So it looks like you have a quest to make sure the player gets the basic VOK databanks when they first found a colony, the problem is it sends you to a planet which I already managed to clear out. I got the dialog for recovering their datacore before I got the quest and now it won't let me proceed. I'm stuck with a quest marker on the planet but I can't salvage the datacore again.
Not to worry, you can fix the save, open campaign.xml for the save in Notepad. Find the planet by searching for

<e>
<st>$defenderFleetDefeated</st>
<bp>true</bp>
</e>

Replace it with

<e>
<st>$aotd_galatia_planet</st>
<bp>true</bp>
</e>

Logged

SteelHeart

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 78
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #582 on: September 27, 2023, 03:23:38 PM »

So it looks like you have a quest to make sure the player gets the basic VOK databanks when they first found a colony, the problem is it sends you to a planet which I already managed to clear out. I got the dialog for recovering their datacore before I got the quest and now it won't let me proceed. I'm stuck with a quest marker on the planet but I can't salvage the datacore again.
Not to worry, you can fix the save, open campaign.xml for the save in Notepad. Find the planet by searching for

<e>
<st>$defenderFleetDefeated</st>
<bp>true</bp>
</e>

Replace it with

<e>
<st>$aotd_galatia_planet</st>
<bp>true</bp>
</e>

This works, I can confirm
Logged

lustfull

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 106
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #583 on: September 28, 2023, 01:40:29 AM »

Don't work for me.
Logged

icheltso

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: [0.96a] Ashes of The Domain
« Reply #584 on: September 28, 2023, 12:51:43 PM »

So I'm getting the following bug:

Neither sublimation nor benefication can be built due to colony size 'being too small', even though all my planets are size 6.

Additionally I cannot build sublimation on a planet that has both volatiles and organics.

Logged
Pages: 1 ... 37 38 [39] 40 41 ... 87