Fractal Softworks Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: 1 ... 43 44 [45] 46 47 48

Author Topic: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.2.2  (Read 482016 times)

MesoTroniK

  • Admiral
  • *****
  • Posts: 1601
  • I am going to destroy your ships
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #660 on: January 19, 2020, 05:07:50 PM »

I can start the game and get to the menu with many other mods including Nexerelin and ORA, but if I try to load with this as well I crash before the main menu and get a log ending in this:

28135 [Thread-4] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.RuntimeException: Failed to find script of class [exerelin.plugins.NexCoreLifecyclePlugin]
java.lang.RuntimeException: Failed to find script of class [exerelin.plugins.NexCoreLifecyclePlugin]
   at com.fs.starfarer.loading.scripts.ScriptStore.new(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.settings.StarfarerSettings.OO0000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.launcher.ModManager.getEnabledModPlugins(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.loading.ResourceLoaderState.init(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)


Even loading just Nex, this mod, and the required Libraries results in the same crash at the end of loading before the main menu.

Are you 100% sure you have GraphicsLib enabled?

AlindBack

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #661 on: January 19, 2020, 06:05:33 PM »

I can start the game and get to the menu with many other mods including Nexerelin and ORA, but if I try to load with this as well I crash before the main menu and get a log ending in this:

28135 [Thread-4] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.RuntimeException: Failed to find script of class [exerelin.plugins.NexCoreLifecyclePlugin]
java.lang.RuntimeException: Failed to find script of class [exerelin.plugins.NexCoreLifecyclePlugin]
   at com.fs.starfarer.loading.scripts.ScriptStore.new(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.settings.StarfarerSettings.OO0000(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.launcher.ModManager.getEnabledModPlugins(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.loading.ResourceLoaderState.init(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)


Even loading just Nex, this mod, and the required Libraries results in the same crash at the end of loading before the main menu.

Are you 100% sure you have GraphicsLib enabled?

I... dangit. That was it. Thanks.

I thought for sure I had grabbed all the libs back when I started modding, but apparently not.
Logged

Cyber Von Cyberus

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 184
  • Warcrimes are very profitable...
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #662 on: January 20, 2020, 05:43:36 PM »

 Bloody hell, I wasn't ready for Helmut's bounty both him being the bounty target and the ship he brought in his fleet, good thing I had a full Kadur fleet to survive the Exterminatus.

 Anyways great mod I love it, not a lot of weapons or ships compared to some other mods but when they're all so good it really doesn't matter.
Logged
Diktat Admiral:"What do we have here ? A dissident ? A pirate ? Or maybe a degenerate ?"

Me:"Yes, I'm all of those."

Valikdu

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 35
  • Ruin... has come to our family.
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #663 on: February 08, 2020, 05:30:59 PM »

Is the Barrus supposed to have special hullmods for configurations? If so, I don't have them for some reason
Logged
My Dwarf Fortress Mod: DESOLATION 1.5
My Channel: V. S. Cosplay

PainProjection

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 57
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #664 on: February 14, 2020, 12:20:09 PM »

I am here just to say thank you for yamato bounty, he has titan in his fleet and it's blewup my catherdral hubship. That was the most hilarious expirience i ever had in starsector, i laugh so loud in this moment, just inevitable death coming towards you and you cannot do anything but regret becoming a bounty hunter. 10/10
Logged

th3boodlebot

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #665 on: February 21, 2020, 10:23:50 AM »

ive got an issue i believe is assoiciated with this mod, please help

158931 [Thread-4] INFO  com.fs.starfarer.api.impl.campaign.fleets.EconomyFleetRouteManager  - Added trade fleet route from Mok Morred to Murmur Habitat
159251 [Thread-4] INFO  exerelin.campaign.fleets.MiningFleetManagerV2  - Trying mining fleet for market Yeg
160601 [Thread-4] INFO  data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager  - timer expired, spawning siege fleet
160601 [Thread-4] INFO  data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager  - new siege timer, min: 210.0, max: 279.30002
160601 [Thread-4] INFO  data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager  - picked Isin to spawn siege fleet
161066 [Thread-4] ERROR com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain  - java.lang.NullPointerException
java.lang.NullPointerException
   at data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager.pickTarget(LegioSiegeManager.java:175)
   at data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager.spawnSiegeFleet(LegioSiegeManager.java:101)
   at data.scripts.campaign.siege.LegioSiegeManager.advance(LegioSiegeManager.java:84)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignEngine.advance(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.campaign.CampaignState.advance(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.BaseGameState.traverse(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.state.AppDriver.begin(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.combat.CombatMain.main(Unknown Source)
   at com.fs.starfarer.StarfarerLauncher$1.run(Unknown Source)
   at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
Logged

th3boodlebot

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #666 on: February 21, 2020, 10:32:50 AM »

btw ive been following this mod pretty much since it began and youve done a great job with it
Logged

King Alfonzo

  • Admiral
  • *****
  • Posts: 577
  • -- D O C T O R --
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #667 on: February 21, 2020, 06:02:21 PM »

ive got an issue i believe is assoiciated with this mod, please help

Legio is not apart of the Imperium mod my dude, it's a part of Tahlan Starworks.

th3boodlebot

  • Lieutenant
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #668 on: February 22, 2020, 08:09:46 AM »

ive got an issue i believe is assoiciated with this mod, please help

Legio is not apart of the Imperium mod my dude, it's a part of Tahlan Starworks.


Yea I just read that in a different thread. Thanks for not being snarky about telling me. I figured from the name it was probably a part of this mod, however I was wrong.
Logged

Rain0r

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #669 on: February 23, 2020, 10:51:27 AM »

After reading the description for the planet Nova Capitalis I was looking for the planet Babylon, but was unable to find it?

Can somebody tell me, where I can find Babylon or the name of the system it is in?
I have no other mods than "Interstellar Imperium" activated.
Logged

SafariJohn

  • Admiral
  • *****
  • Posts: 1797
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #670 on: February 23, 2020, 04:39:47 PM »

Babylon is the station IIRC
Logged

Gwyvern

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 214
  • I build ships.
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #671 on: February 23, 2020, 05:23:43 PM »

Babylon is the station IIRC

Babylon isn't in Nova Capitalis, i forget the name of the system but its closer to the center of the core, a bit to the north.
Logged

Rain0r

  • Ensign
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #672 on: February 24, 2020, 09:45:09 AM »

I still can not find it.
Is it possible my game is missing Babylon and its system?

Here is a screenshot of my core worlds.
Can someone tell me where in them I can find the system with babylon, or its name or what system it is next to?

« Last Edit: February 24, 2020, 09:47:25 AM by Rain0r »
Logged

TimeDiver

  • Commander
  • ***
  • Posts: 178
    • View Profile
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #673 on: February 24, 2020, 12:02:01 PM »

I still can not find it.
Is it possible my game is missing Babylon and its system?
I've looked through my newest campaigns (with the most recent version of II); I don't think Babylon itself is implemented, just mentioned in the mod's 'lore', as it were.
Logged

Dark.Revenant

  • Admiral
  • *****
  • Posts: 2595
    • View Profile
    • Sc2Mafia
    • Email
Re: [0.9.1a] Interstellar Imperium 2.1.2
« Reply #674 on: February 24, 2020, 07:53:06 PM »

Logged
Pages: 1 ... 43 44 [45] 46 47 48