Fractal Softworks Forum
November 29, 2014, 01:24:23 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Starsector 0.65.1a is out!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 28 29 [30]
  Print  
Author Topic: Fleet Control Mod (Incomplete test version available, please help!)  (Read 59475 times)
theSONY
Admiral
*****
Posts: 615



View Profile
« Reply #435 on: October 03, 2013, 09:14:44 AM »

any progress ?
Logged

-the ABOMINATION - in progress
Verrius
Captain
****
Posts: 349



View Profile Email
« Reply #436 on: October 03, 2013, 10:02:11 AM »

I probably should've mentioned that I'm addicted to Terraria 1.2 right now, so not much progress. I wanted to say something earlier but it totally slipped my mind. We'll see how my weekend looks :p
Logged

ciago92
Admiral
*****
Posts: 511



View Profile Email
« Reply #437 on: October 03, 2013, 11:06:38 AM »

join us on the StarSector server then!!
Logged
Azmond
Lieutenant
**
Posts: 71


I'm but a man with a pencil.


View Profile Email
« Reply #438 on: October 04, 2013, 12:43:26 PM »

Allright, then i've NOOOO idea how to get the mod to work properly/or how it works! xD
I'll have to re-read an mess around with things is all. Smiley but it works i've got no errors really, so... I suppose it's more of me trying to get the mod to work, and just not knowing how to work it.
Logged
theSONY
Admiral
*****
Posts: 615



View Profile
« Reply #439 on: October 04, 2013, 04:11:09 PM »

well the last main chande is taht you can buy at the extra hegemony station some umm... Your station that you can plant on any other planet, that will spawn new station that have some NEW to the game options (like produce Stuff ) as far as i remember ;P
Logged

-the ABOMINATION - in progress
Azmond
Lieutenant
**
Posts: 71


I'm but a man with a pencil.


View Profile Email
« Reply #440 on: October 06, 2013, 01:57:00 PM »

Little help, I've no idea how to work the mod, or if it's even working in the first place~!!!

From what's said in the mod front page, there should be a Station either built/spawned at Corvis 2, but all i see is the hegemony system, there isn;'t the contract either. The mods active, but nothing seems to show up/happen/result from whatever i do/don't.

Either i'm stupid, or somethings up! xD
Logged
ciago92
Admiral
*****
Posts: 511



View Profile Email
« Reply #441 on: October 21, 2013, 11:12:41 AM »

So Verrius, are you bored with Terraria yet? :-P
Logged
Verrius
Captain
****
Posts: 349



View Profile Email
« Reply #442 on: October 21, 2013, 08:04:25 PM »

Yes but... I've been working a lot and...

Well...

Pokemon.

Yeah, I'm an awful person :p. I'll try to drag myself back to it at some point.
Logged

ciago92
Admiral
*****
Posts: 511



View Profile Email
« Reply #443 on: October 21, 2013, 08:26:02 PM »

No worries man, I can hardly complain about you not gaming starsector cuz ur gaming Terraria and Pokemon lol

(off topic, did you get X or Y and which starter?? :-D)
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 28 29 [30]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines
Simple Audio Video Embedder
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!