Fractal Softworks Forum

Starsector => Bug Reports & Support => Topic started by: Azmond on November 30, 2015, 01:16:19 AM

Title: I've a doppleganger it seems... uam... Whoopsies
Post by: Azmond on November 30, 2015, 01:16:19 AM
Somehow I've managed to duplicate an officer... and it's me.
A doppleganger.
This is 0.7 with Console commands and common radar. but the only thing is...    Nothing I've done with the console commands would result in this. So just a potential bug it seems.  Not entirely certain frankly.
I'm also running with my own mod. but nothing in my mod would do this.

(http://i.imgur.com/C2K64Cq.png)
Title: Re: I've a doppleganger it seems... uam... Whoopsies
Post by: Pushover on November 30, 2015, 01:24:27 AM
Related to http://fractalsoftworks.com/forum/index.php?topic=9954.0 ?